Upcoming Training Programs

S.No Name of the Training Course Location Duration Days Batch Size Details of Trainer Training Time Venue Registration Link
Start Date End Date
TOTAL 0
Archive

S.No
Type
Date of Training
Name of the Training
Batch Number
Trainer Name
Venue
Location
No Of Candidates Trained
1
Skill
02-10-2017 To 12-10-2017
Advanced Beautician
1
P.Satyanarayana
Vidhan Gowthami Meeting Hall, Kakinada
Kakinada
146
2
Skill
02-10-2017 To 12-10-2017
AC and Refrigeration Advanced Technician
1
M P V Reddy and Sagiraju Subbaraju
Benett Meeting Hall, Collectorate, Kakinada
Kakinada
32
3
Skill
02-10-2017 To 13-10-2017
Advanced Cable TV (7 days)
1
T.Srimannarayana Gupta and S Raveeswara Rao
Silicon Info Systems, Kakinada
Kakinada
32
4
Skill
02-10-2017 To 13-10-2017
Advanced Computer Hardware (7 days)
1
G Veerababu
Silicon Info Systems, Kakinada
Kakinada
26
5
Skill
16-10-2017 To 24-10-2017
AC and Refrigeration Advanced Technician
2
M P V Reddy and Sagiraju Subbaraju
Benett Meeting Hall, Collectorate, Kakinada
Kakinada
22
6
Skill
23-10-2017 To 30-10-2017
Advanced Beautician
2
P.Satyanarayana
MPDO Meeting Hall, I Polavaram
I Polavaram
139
7
Skill
23-10-2017 To 30-10-2017
Smart Phone (7 days)
1
D Rama Krishna
District Training Center, Kakinada
Kakinada
38
8
Skill
23-10-2017 To 25-10-2017
LED TV (3 days)
1
Reddy Srinivasa Rao
Alumni Auditorium, JNTU Kakinada
Kakinada
311
9
Skill
25-10-2017 To 01-11-2017
Advanced Welding (7 days)
2
Satyanarayana
Pragati Engineering College, Surampalem
Surampalem
13
10
Skill
25-10-2017 To 01-11-2017
Advanced Welding (7 days)
1
Srinu Babu
Aditya Engineering College, Surampalem
Surampalem
25
11
Skill
30-10-2017 To 06-11-2017
Advanced Beautician
3
P.Satyanarayana
Panchayathi raj Athidi Gruham, Tuni
Tuni
166
12
Skill
30-10-2017 To 06-11-2017
2 Wheeler Advanced Technician (7 days)
1
Gopala Krishna
Aditya Engineering College, Surampalem
Surampalem
9
13
Workshop
01-11-2017
Workshop on Animal Husbandry Sector (2 days)
1
Animal Husbandary department, Local Veternary Doctor
Dairy farms/ Pashusalas of all mandals of East Godavari District
All Mandals
4551
14
Skill
01-11-2017 To 11-11-2017
Advanced Tailoring (15 days)
1
Durga
TTDC, Amalpauram
Amalapuram
54
15
Skill
06-11-2017 To 13-11-2017
Advanced Computer Hardware (7 days)
2
G Veerababu
Kusumadharmanna Community Hall, near Gokavaram Bus Stand, Rajamahendravaram
Rajamahendravaram
37
16
Skill
07-11-2017 To 14-11-2017
Advanced Beautician
4
P.Satyanarayana
MPDO Meeting Hall, Mandapeta
Mandapeta
75
17
Skill
08-11-2017 To 15-11-2017
AC and Refrigeration Advanced Technician
3
M P V Reddy and Sagiraju Subbaraju
Stree Swasakthi Bhavan, Municipal Office, Amalapuram
Amalapuram
37
18
Skill
08-11-2017 To 15-11-2017
Advanced Computer Hardware (7 days)
3
B. Parameswara rao
Stree Swasakthi Bhavan, Municipal Office, Amalapuram
Amalapuram
23
19
Skill
20-11-2017 To 30-11-2017
Advanced Tailoring (15 days)
2
Durga
TTDC, Amalapuram
Amalapuram
49
20
Skill
20-11-2017 To 30-11-2017
Advanced Tailoring (15 days)
3
Bhavani
Ambedkar Community Hall, Recharlapeta, Kakinada
Kakinada
58
21
Skill
23-11-2017 To 30-11-2017
Advanced Welding (7 days)
3
Srinu Babu
Aditya Engineering College, Surampalem
Surampalem
15
22
Skill
30-11-2017 To 07-12-2017
Advanced Welding (7 days)
4
Satyanarayana
Pragati Engineering College, Surampalem
Surampalem
18
23
Skill
30-11-2017 To 11-12-2017
Saree Painting Training (10 days)
1
Rama Lakshmi.
MPDO Office, Allavaram
Allavaram
27
24
Skill
06-12-2017 To 16-12-2017
Advanced Tailoring (15 days)
4
Bhavani, Swarna Bharathi Trust Vijayawada
Kaushal Godavari Kendra, Recherlapeta Community Hall
Kakinada
43
25
Workshop
08-12-2017
Workshop on Transport Sector (1 day)
1
Kaushal Godavari in convergence with Traffic Police, RTO & Bank
Vidhan Gowthami Meeting Hall, District Collectorate Premises, Kakinada
Kakinada
104
26
Skill
08-12-2017 To 20-12-2017
Advanced Tailoring (15 days)
5
B.Durga
TTDC, Amalapuram
Amalapuram
33
27
Workshop
12-12-2017
Workshop on Cloth and Ready made garments (1 day)
1
Kaushal Godavari
Sri Venkateswara Anam Kala Kendram, Rajahmundry
Rajamahendravaram
116
28
Workshop
12-12-2017 To 13-12-2017
Workshop on Leather & Footwear making
1
Anand, Srinivas, Rama Rayulu, Bank Manager
DWMA Meeting Hall, Collectorate, Kakinada
Kakinada
17
29
Skill
13-12-2017 To 20-12-2017
AC and Refrigeration Advanced Technician
4
M P V Reddy and Sagiraju Subbaraju
TTDC, Amalapuram
Amalapuram
40
30
Workshop
14-12-2017 To 14-12-2017
Workshop on Transport Sector (1 day)
2
Kaushal Godavari in convergence with Traffic Police, RTO & Bank
TTDC, Amalapuram
Amalapuram
97
31
Workshop
19-12-2017 To 19-12-2017
Workshop on Transport Sector (1 day)
3
Kaushal Godavari in convergence with Traffic Police, RTO & Bank
Sri Venkateswara Anam Kalakendram near gokavaram bus stand, Rajamahendravaram
Rajamahendravaram
137
32
Workshop
19-12-2017 To 19-12-2017
Workshop on Transport Sector (1 day)
4
Kaushal Godavari in convergence with Traffic Police, RTO & Bank
MDO Office, Ramachandrapuram
Ramachandrapuram
116
33
Workshop
21-12-2017 To 21-12-2017
Workshop on Transport Sector (1 day)
5
Kaushal Godavari in convergence with Traffic Police, RTO & Bank
MPDO Office, Razole
Razole
110
34
Workshop
02-01-2018 To 02-01-2018
Workshop on Retail sector
1
Mr. Aziz District coordinator, Syndicate bank and Mr. Mouli Store manager, Reliance
Vidhana Gowthami Meeting Hall, 1st floor, Jala Bhavan, District Collectorate, Kakinada
Kakinada
159
35
Workshop
04-01-2018 To 04-01-2018
Workshop on Retail sector
2
Mr. Srinivas, Store manager Reliance, Mr. Sudhir, Manager UBI
Anam Kala Kendram, Rajamahendravaram
Anam Kala Kendram, Rajamahendravaram
102
36
Workshop
04-01-2018 To 04-01-2018
Workshop on Retail sector
3
Mr. Lakkireddy, Store manager, More Supermarket
MDO meeting hall, Ramachandrapuram
MDO meeting hall, Ramachandrapuram
85
37
Skill
04-01-2018 To 23-01-2018
Advanced Maggam Work (15 days)
1
A Durga
TTDC, Amalapuram
Amalapuram
26
38
Skill
18-01-2018 To 03-02-2018
Advanced Tailoring (15 days)
6
B.Durga
Kaushal Godavari Kendra,MPDO Office, Kothapeta
Kothapeta
48
39
Skill
23-01-2018 To 06-02-2018
Advanced Maggam Work (15 days)
2
A.Durga
Kaushal Godavari Kendra MPDO Office, Kothapeta
MPDO Office, Kothapeta
38
40
Skill
25-01-2018 To 28-02-2018
DTP Operator (1 month)
1
Veera Venkata Satyanarayana
District Training Center, Bennet Club, Collectorate, Kakinada
Kakinada
14
41
Workshop
30-01-2018 To 30-01-2018
GST Accounts Assistant
1
Sri Rama Bhagavat
Bennet Club ,Kakinada
Kakinada
36
42
Workshop
31-01-2018 To 31-01-2018
Tourism Promotion (1 day Orientation Program)
1
Tourism Cooperative Society
Vidhana Gautami Hall, Collectorate, Kakinada
Kakinada
15
43
Skill
01-02-2018 To 12-02-2018
Advanced Beautician
5
P. Satyanarayana
Community Hall, Amalapuram
Amalapuram
191
44
Workshop
01-02-2018 To 02-02-2018
Entrepreneur Development Program (2 days)
1
Ramarayalu
Vidhan Gowthami Meeting Hall, Collectorate, Kakinada
Kakinada
19
45
Skill
06-02-2018 To 22-02-2018
Advanced Tailoring (15 days)
7
B.Kanaka Durga
Kaushal Godavari kendra MPDO office Kothapeta
Kothapeta
52
46
Skill
07-02-2018 To 15-02-2018
Advanced Digital Photography (7 days)
30
Srinivasa Rao
Social Welfare Meeting Hall, near RTO office, Kakinada
Kakinada
100
47
Skill
14-02-2018 To 26-02-2018
Advanced Beautician
6
P Satyanarayana
MPDO Office, Prathipadu
Prathipadu
83
48
Workshop
21-02-2018 To 22-02-2018
Entrepreneur Development Program (2 days)
3
Dr.Ramarayulu
District Training Centre(DTC) Bennet Hall, Collectorate,Kakinada
Kakinada
14
49
Skill
26-02-2018 To 10-03-2018
English & Computers ( 15 days)
1
Mrs.Menaka
District Training Centre(DTC) Bennet Hall, Collectorate,Kakinada
Kakinada
19
50
Skill
28-02-2018 To 10-03-2018
Basic Digital Photography (10 days)
1
V. Srinivas Rao
Sri Venkateswara Anam Kalakendram, Near Gokavaram Bus stand, Rajamahendravaram
Rajamahendravaram
47
51
Skill
28-02-2018 To 16-03-2018
Advanced Tailoring (15 days)
8
Mrs.B.V.K.Durga
MPDO Office, Kothapeta
Kothapeta
52
52
Skill
12-03-2018 To 28-03-2018
Advanced Maggam Work (15 days)
3
Mrs. A.Durga
MPDO Office, Kothapeta
Kothapeta
36
53
Skill
20-03-2018 To 07-04-2018
Advanced Tailoring (15 days)
9
Mrs.B.V.K.Durga
MPDO Office, Kothapeta
Kothapeta
48
54
Skill
16-04-2018 To 02-05-2018
English & Computers ( 15 days)
2
Mrs.Menaka
Collectorate, Kakinada (Tentative Dates are Mentioned)
Kakinada
60
55
Skill
16-05-2018 To 23-05-2018
Advanced Digital Photography (7 days)
2
Mr.Srinivas Rao
Sri Venkateswara Anam Kalakendram,Rajamahendravaram
Rajahmundry
72
56
Skill
19-05-2018 To 20-05-2018
Communication Skills
1
K.V.Sesha Sain
District Training center, Kakinada Collectorate
Kakianda
19
57
Skill
11-06-2018 To 30-06-2018
Bakery and Confectionery - Millet based (10 days)
1
Mr. Kagesh
Collectorate Kakinada
Kakianda
10
58
Skill
23-07-2018 To 31-07-2018
Advanced Digital Photography (7 days)
3
Srinivasa rao
MPDO Meeting Hall, MPDO Office, Ravulapalem
Ravulapalem
66
59
Skill
01-08-2018 To 08-08-2018
Advanced Digital Photography (7 days)
4
V. Srinivas Rao
MPDO Office, Mandapeta
Mandapeta
127
60
Skill
10-09-2018 To 20-09-2018
Advanced Beautician
7
P Satyanarayana
MPDO Office Meeting Hall, Ramachandrapuram
Ramachandrapuram
0

Total Trained

8254

H
E
L
P

D
E
S
k
0884-2354425,
+91-9949345343,
+91-8790952727
Mon-Sat - 9.00AM - 7.00PM

Address

Collector's Observation Cell (COC),
Collectorate, Kakinada - 533001,
Email: kaushalgodavari@gmail.com